• 免費肌膚類型咨詢
  • 滿HK$730可享受免費送貨
  • 免費肌膚類型咨詢

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot_L_2INCI:  PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL, Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Oil, Apricot Kernel 0il, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

It contains carotenoids, vitamins, vitamin A, B5, C and E, folic acid, potassium, copper, 65 % of unsaturated fatty acids. The latter are essential for the human cell structure and help to maintain a good skin condition when used as active ingredient in cosmetics products. 

Apricot kernel oil can make your skin silky, smooth and soft as well as provide extensive moisture. It is absorbed quickly without leaving a unpleasant greasy film.

Therefore, it is suitable for all skin types, but especially recommendable for dry skin as it helps to save moisture. Due to its high amount of oleic aicd and linoleic acid, apricot kernel oil can provide dry skin with perfect care and can reduce rough and flaky skin feelings.

Apricot kernel oil is certified for natural cosmetics. 

INCI:  PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL, Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Oil, Apricot Kernel 0il, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil It contains carotenoids, vitamins, vitamin A, B5,... read more »
Close window
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot_L_2INCI:  PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL, Apricot Kernel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Oil, Apricot Kernel 0il, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

It contains carotenoids, vitamins, vitamin A, B5, C and E, folic acid, potassium, copper, 65 % of unsaturated fatty acids. The latter are essential for the human cell structure and help to maintain a good skin condition when used as active ingredient in cosmetics products. 

Apricot kernel oil can make your skin silky, smooth and soft as well as provide extensive moisture. It is absorbed quickly without leaving a unpleasant greasy film.

Therefore, it is suitable for all skin types, but especially recommendable for dry skin as it helps to save moisture. Due to its high amount of oleic aicd and linoleic acid, apricot kernel oil can provide dry skin with perfect care and can reduce rough and flaky skin feelings.

Apricot kernel oil is certified for natural cosmetics. 

Close filters
No results were found for the filter!