• 免費肌膚類型咨詢
  • 滿HK$730可享受免費送貨
  • 免費肌膚類型咨詢

Titanium dioxide

 

INCI: TITANIUM DIOXIDE

 

 

Titanium dioxide

 

Titanium dioxide is an element of mineral origin and is used in cosmetics, especially in sunscreens, as a light protection filter. The titanium oxide reflects solar radiation and effectively protects against UV A and B radiation. Titanium oxide is not water-soluble.

  INCI: TITANIUM DIOXIDE     Titanium dioxide   Titanium dioxide is an element of mineral origin and is used in cosmetics, especially in sunscreens, as a light... read more »
Close window
Titanium dioxide

 

INCI: TITANIUM DIOXIDE

 

 

Titanium dioxide

 

Titanium dioxide is an element of mineral origin and is used in cosmetics, especially in sunscreens, as a light protection filter. The titanium oxide reflects solar radiation and effectively protects against UV A and B radiation. Titanium oxide is not water-soluble.

Close filters
No results were found for the filter!